Home‎ > ‎Sports‎ > ‎

Soccer

St. Catherine's Soccer Coordinator for 2012 is Sean O'Connor.  He can be contacted at irish007_us@yahoo.com .
PARISH/SCHOOL GRADE GENDER  COACH EMAIL PRACTICE TIME AND FIELD Game Schedule
             
St. Catherine K-Maroon co-ed Vincent Lucero rolucero@comcast.net Wednesday 3:00-4:30, Maple Leaf Upper Field www.tmsdln.com/mwm
St. Catherine K-Gold co-ed TBD   Wednesday 3:00-4:30, Maple Leaf Upper Field www.tmsdln.com/mwm
St. Catherine 1st Gold co-ed Jim Koory jim.koory@rocket.com Friday 3:00-5:00, Maple Leaf Upper Field www.tmsdln.com/nfr
St. Catherine 1st Maroon co-ed Kerri Dellisanti Kdelli@gmail.com Friday 3:00-5:00, Maple Leaf Upper Field www.tmsdln.com/nfq
St. Catherine 2nd Maroon co-ed Steve McChesney totomcc@yahoo.com Friday 3:00-5:00, Maple Leaf Lower East Field www.tmsdln.com/nj8
St. Catherine 2nd Gold co-ed John Flaa Johnflaa@msn.com Friday 3:00-5:00, Maple Leaf Lower East Field www.tmsdln.com/njc
St. Catherine 3rd girls Kristin Kuzmanich kkuzmani@bishopblanchet.org Friday 5:30-7:00, Maple Leaf Lower East Field www.tmsdln.com/n1l
St. Catherine 3rd boys Combining with St. Matthew
Frank Molitor
frank@greenbankdevelopment.com St. Marks Field 3:30
Days?
www.tmsdln.com/n1m
St. Catherine 4th girls Jim O'Donnell jjmeod@hotmail.com Tuesday 3:00-4:30, Thurs 4:00-5:00, Maple Leaf Lower Field www.tmsdln.com/mlt
St. Catherine 4th boys Dave Jennings dave@rainier-energy.com Wednesday 4:00-6:00, Maple Leaf Middle Field www.tmsdln.com/mlq
St. Catherine 5th girls Scott Richardson scottr@redhawkusa.com Tuesday 5:00-7:00, Magnusson Field #4
Thursday 5:30-7:00 Maple Leaf
www.tmsdln.com/lns
St. Catherine 5th boys Les Holland thevander44@comcast.net Wednesday and Thursday
3:30-5:00, North Acres
www.tmsdln.com/hks
St. Catherine 6th boys Dave Hennes anderson.hennes@gmail.com Tuesday 5:00-7:00, Magnusson Field #4
Wednesday 5:30-7:30 Maple Leaf
www.tmsdln.com/hkm
St. Catherine 6th girls Combining with St. Matthew
Erwin Angulo
  Monday 5-6:30 Northgate Elem
Thurs 5-6:30 Pinehurst Field
www.tmsdln.com/hkp
St. Catherine 7th boys Larry Martin iameetswa2@aol.com Wednesday and Thursday
5:00-6:30, North Acres
www.tmsdln.com/hkj
St. Catherine 7th girls Combining with St. Matthew
Robert McGlaughlin
olu98115@yahoo.com Monday 5-6:30 Northgate Elem
Thurs 5-6:30 North Acres
www.tmsdln.com/hkh
St. Catherine 8th girls Sean Kinerk kinerkssams@msn.com Wednesday 7:00-8:30, Nathan Hale Complex
Tuesday 3:30-5:00 Maple Leaf
www.tmsdln.com/hk6
St. Catherine 8th boys Tom Halverson tomhalverson@comcast.net Wednesday 7:00-8:30, Nathan Hale Complex
Friday, 5:00-7:00 Maple Leaf
www.tmsdln.com/hk9
 
 
SEE PRACTICE SCHEDULE SPREADSHEET AT THE BOTTOM OF THIS PAGE
 
 
Information for parents and players
 
Playing fields (link to CYO list of fields)
 
http://www.seattlearchdiocese.org/athletics/forms/default.aspx Code of conduct forms that must be signed and returned by players and parents.
 
 
Coaches Information
 
Coaches Meetings   
K, 4th-8th Grade — TBD
1st-3rd Grade — TBD    

Location: Isaac Orr Conference Center, 910 Marion St. Seattle, WA 98104

 
CYO Athletics - Coaches Resource and Information
 
 
Concussion Video - Required Viewing
All coaches must review the training video regarding concussions, located at http://www.wiaa.com/subcontent.aspx?SecID=623.








Ċ
Kyle Wong,
Sep 6, 2012, 12:35 PM
Comments