Home‎ > ‎Sports‎ > ‎

Basketball

St. Catherine's Basketball Coordinator for 2013 is Sally Stefanich.

Practice Schedule 2012-2013 Season

 
 
ST Catherine School Gymnasium Schedule for Basketball 2012/2013
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:00 PM 7th Grade Girls 4-5PM R&S McLaughlin 6th Grade Boys 4-5PM Miller 7th Grade Girls 4-5PM R&S McLaughlin 6th Grade Boys 4-5PM Miller IM Cunnane 4-5PM IM Cussac 4-5pm 4:00 PM
4:30 PM                 4:30 PM
5:00 PM 7th Grade Boys 5:00-6:00  Foley 6th Grade Girls 4:30-5:30  Johnson&Gibbons IM McLaughlin 5-6PM IM Tinder 5-6PM 7th Grade Boys 4:30-5:30  Foley     5:00 PM
5:30 PM     4th Grade Girls 5:30-6:30  Coach Cunnane 4th Grade Girls 5:30-6:30  Coach Cunnane IM Jacky 5:30-6:30 PM 5:30 PM
6:00 PM         4th Grade Boys 6-7PM Pleas, Rubio, Tinder       6:00 PM
6:30 PM 5th Grade Boys 5:30-7PM  Fleming 5th Grade Girls 6-7PM  Brady IM Cox 6:30-7:30PM   5th Grade Girls 6-7PM  Brady   6:30 PM
7:00 PM 8th Grade Girls 7-8PM Walters 4th Grade Boys 7-8PM Pleas, Rubio, Tinder   5th Grade Boys 7-8PM  Fleming 6th Grade Boys 7-8PM Miller 7:00 PM
7:30 PM     6th Grade Girls 7-8PM  Johnson&Gibbons     7:30 PM
8:00 PM 8th Grade Boys 8-9PM Manca 8th Grade Boys 7:30-8:30PM 7th Grade Boys 8-9PM Foley 8th Grade Girls 7:30-8:30PM Walters Highschool Team 8:00 PM
8:30 PM 8th Grade Boys 8:30-9:30PM Manca 8:30 PM
  Contact Sally Stefanich with questions: sallystefanich@yahoo.com or 206-660-5928 updated 11/16/12  
 
Basketball Game Schedule 2012-2013 Season
 
 
PARISH/SCHOOL GRADE GENDER  COACH EMAIL PRACTICE TIME @ St. Catherine Gym Game Schedule
             
St. Catherine 4th Boys Pleas, Rubio, Tinder JohnPl@SeahawksSoundersFC.com; sjhaerubio@comcast.net; Christian.Tinder@ey.com; Tuesday 7-8PM
Wednesdays 6-7PM
http://www.teamsideline.com/Org/StandingsResults.aspx?d=zcgua6CzP8deMZHypmmkjbpUuoyA9%2bXV1Ngsm1DtoUscbw4%2bWMQ%2fzIvhjMFWBfJIP%2bei%2fzlBk224i3LlYB9vkWKRe9HGm8tq
St. Catherine 4th Girls Joe Cunnane
Shannon Carr
Amanda Peterson
Joe@cunnanelaw.com; Shannon@pacificlamp.com; mcdevittpeterson@mac.com Tuesday 5:30-6:30PM
Thursday 5:30-6:30PM
http://www.teamsideline.com/Org/StandingsResults.aspx?d=zcgua6CzP8deMZHypmmkjaM4s%2bV9eAPN%2fhdvsQOHGptJjQ1oQQq4Jwn8lzQHnModJntmN3k5RYuRp7HBOMyvIxpBdjPykN0d
St. Catherine 5th Boys Mike Fleming mikecarpetliquidators@hotmail.com Monday 6-7PM
Thursdays 7-8PM
http://www.teamsideline.com/Org/StandingsResults.aspx?d=zcgua6CzP8deMZHypmmkjXSNw0IGMxSP2hiNz7dJcnJQy5nAl4k1IXSVVg36hvGdyxzg3aetf4E%3d
St. Catherine 5th Girls Heath Brady smallville8013@gmail.com Tuesday 6-7PM
Thursday 6-7PM
http://www.teamsideline.com/Org/StandingsResults.aspx?d=zcgua6CzP8deMZHypmmkjfyQIP3mhP7YW4krdKauYGec3I3HQECCkCl0Ky0dEOBosBX1jiwcO0U%3d
St. Catherine 6th Boys Theresa Miller theresammiller@gmail.com Tuesday 4-5PM
Thursday 4-5PM
http://www.teamsideline.com/Org/StandingsResults.aspx?d=zcgua6CzP8deMZHypmmkjY7sFSSVqWrudAQRtpWVMRqKXypfnk7POyE3SGUprzuK3PgLBZqWIsY%3d
St. Catherine 6th Girls Gibbons and Johnson tom@mcbrideconstruction.com; ojcc@aol.com Tuesday 4:30-5:30PM
Wednesday 7-8PM
http://www.teamsideline.com/Org/StandingsResults.aspx?d=zcgua6CzP8deMZHypmmkjU0Y%2bSFYBJzMOjMJyj8cEIwLgoGMiCvyQufBkSFaMgyetrrgOYHa40s%3d
St. Catherine 7th Boys Dan Foley 4foleys@comcast.net Monday 5:30-6:30
Wednesday 8-9PM
Thursday 4:30-5:30
http://www.teamsideline.com/Org/StandingsResults.aspx?d=zcgua6CzP8deMZHypmmkjSCHN3pBUHXhKWj2rFuQsh4TQ6I30F%2bfooCUiNzwa53VQ6uOz8GqdQs%3d
St. Catherine 7th Girls Robert and Shona McLaughlin shodawgy@yahoo.com Monday 4-5PM
Wednesday 4-5PM
http://www.teamsideline.com/Org/StandingsResults.aspx?d=zcgua6CzP8deMZHypmmkjUWTa4LZx7UAcK94sasU8PVRF%2bz5DxauUS6jwrKpRXXICgg%2ftWJ%2fZg0%3d
St. Catherine 8th Boys Joe Manca jmanca@greystar.com Monday 8-9PM
Tuesday 7:30-9PM
Thursday 8:30-9:30PM
http://www.teamsideline.com/Org/StandingsResults.aspx?d=zcgua6CzP8deMZHypmmkjYjPs%2bus0hjaPoTThlsuOtJT2GLvtRZg7y9%2fZsryRVkWIrIQ3FLnJu4%3d
St. Catherine 8th Girls Adam Walters adam.e.walters@ubs.com Monday 7-8PM
Thursday 7:30-8:30PM
http://www.teamsideline.com/Org/StandingsResults.aspx?d=zcgua6CzP8deMZHypmmkjewlLtEZzcI4ud0r2np8Kp9p687lgEIxJdDzJVok%2fHRR%2blixFfVY28o%3d
 
 
 
Intramural Basketball Game Schedule 2012-2013

Dec 8th              Court 1 (north) 8:00 AM        Cunnane v. Cussac
                           Court 2 (south) 8:00 AM        Tinder v. McLaughlin
                           Court 1 (north) 8:45 AM        Jacky v. Cox

 

 

Dec 15th             Court 1 (north) 8:00 AM          Cox v. McLaughlin
                           Court 2 (south) 8:00 AM        Jacky v. Cussac
                           Court 1 (north) 8:45 AM        Cunnane v. Tinder

 

 

Jan 5th               Court 1 (north) 8:00 AM        Cox v. Cunnane
                           Court 2 (south) 8:00 AM        Jacky v. Tinder
                           Court 1 (north) 8:45 AM        Cussac v. McLaughlin

 

 

Jan 12th               Court 1 (north) 8:00 AM        Cox v. McLaughlin
                           Court 2 (south) 8:00 AM        Jacky v. Cunnane
                           Court 1 (north) 8:45 AM        Tinder v. Cussac

 

 

Jan 19th              Court 1 (north) 8:00 AM        Cunnane  v. Cox
                           Court 2 (south) 8:00 AM        Jacky v. Tinder
                           Court 1 (north) 8:45 AM        Cussac v. McLaughlin

 

                            

Jan 26th              Court 1   (north) 8:00am  Cussac v Cox
                            Court 2   (south) 8:00am  Mclaughlin v Jacky
                            Court 1   (north) 8:45am  Tinder v Cunnane



Feb  1st              Jamboree  (Friday night games – 5:30)

Court 1 (north) 5:30        Cunnane  v. Cox
Court 2 (south) 5:30        Jacky v. Tinder

Court 1 (north) 5:50        Cussac v. McLaughlin

Court 2 (south)5:50         Tinder v. Cunnane

 

Court 1 (north) 6:10         Cox v Cussac

Court 2 (south) 6:10         McLaughlin v. Jacky

 

5:00    Setup and warm up

5:30 – 6:30 games  (each game 2 -- 8 minute halves)        
6:30 – 7:30 Pizza party  

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
Comments